Bhartiya Vidya Mandir School

Bhartiya Vidya Mandir School


Alumni

SESSION 2005-2006
S.NO. STUDENT'S NAME FATHER'S NAME JOB PROFILE
1 ANIL DOGRA MR. AJIT SINGH CENTRAL EXCISE OFFICER
2 ANKIT KUMAR MR. AMBVJESH SHARMA ENG. IN BHUSHAN STEEL LTD
3 HARSIMARJIT SINGH WALIA MR. JASWANT SINGH  AIR CRAFT COMPLIANCE ENGINEER
4 KETAN SHARMA MR. NARINDER KUMAR SHARMA BANKER (PNB)
5 MANVINDER MR. SHARANJIT SINGH ASST. MGR. (BANK)
6 MOHIT GROVER MR. JAGDISH GROVER NETWORK ENGINEER
7 PRASHANT JHA MR. S.K.JHA SR. ENG. AT MAHINDRA AND MAHINDRA
8 RICHA SHARMA MR. NARINDER SHARMA ENGINEER IN CHANDIGARH
9 SAHIL SHARMA MR. ANOOP K. SHARMA SYSTEM ENGINEER
10 SANIL SHARMA MR. ASHWANI K. SHARMA SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
11 STUTI BHANDARI MR. VIJAY BHANDARI ASSTT. PROFESSOR IN LCET
12 AKSHAY GUPTA MR. NAVNEET GUPTA CA
13 JAPJOT SINGH KALRA MR. RAJINDER SINGH BANKER(ICICI)
       
 SESSION 2006-2007
S.NO. STUDENT'S NAME FATHER'S NAME JOB PROFILE
1 ABHISHEK GUPTA MR. ANIL KUMAR GUPTA SCIENTIST & ASSOCIATE LECTURER AT WESTERN SYDNEY (AUSTRALIA)
2 NITIKA GUPTA MR. BIMAL KUMAR GUPTA DENTAL SURGEON (PATIALA)
3 NITIKA PASSI MR. JANAK RAJ PASSI DENTIST (PANIPAT)
4 SHAVETA JASRA MR. NARESH JASRA MED. OFFICER (DEENA NATH MANGESHKAR HOSPITAL) (PUNE)
5 ADITYA SHUKLA MR. S.P. SHUKLA SR. SOFTWARE ENG. ACCENTURE, (BANGALORE)
6 AKSHITA SHARMA MR. RAKESH SHARMA ASST. PROFESSOR IN BIO. TECH. AT GURU NANAK GIRLS COLLEGE (LDH)
7 BHAVUK JERATH MR. PAWAN JERATH SOFTWARE ENG. (PUNE)
8 ISHAN MOHINDRA MR. RISHABH MOHINDRA ASST. MANAGER (IDBI BANK) (LDH)
9 JITIN VASUDEVA MR. BALJINDER VASUDEVA EXECUTIVE ENG. (PUNJAB WATER SUPPLY & SEWAGE) (JALANDHAR)
10 SAHIL RAVI GARG MR. RAVINDER GARG INSPECTOR FOOD & CIVIL SUPPLIES (GOVT. OF PUNJAB) (KHANNA)
11 ASHISH JAIN MR. PARMOD JAIN IBM GLOBAL SERVICES (GURGAON)
12 GUNJAN LUTHRA MR. INDERJEET LUTHRA SOFTWARE ENGINEER IN CENTURY LINK TECH. (NOIDA)
13 HITESH DILAWARI MR. SUSHIL K. DILAWARI MECHANICAL DESIGN ENGINEER (AT MERCEDES BENZ) (BANGALORE & GERMANY)
14 JATIN BHANOT MR. RAJESH BHANOT NETWORK ENG. NELCO LTD. (DEHRADUN)
15 KANIKA SHARMA MR. MADHU SUDAN SHARMA PRODUCT QUALITY ENGINEER AT DELTA X (BANGALORE)
16 KISHY KUMAR MR. SURINDER SINGH KUMAR SR. SOFTWARE ENGINEER AT ORACLE, (AMERICA)
17 KUNAL DOLIA MR. ASHOK KUMAR DOLIA POSTAL ASST. IN POST OFFICE (LDH)
18 NAKUL SHARMA MR. ASHOK SHARMA SOFTWARE ENGINEER
19 PRASHANT RAJESH RATTAN MR. RAJESH KUMAR  2ND NAVIGATION OFFICER (MERCHANT NAVY) (MALAYSIA)
20 RAHUL BHALLA MR. HARISH BHALLA SR. ENG. (NEWTECH FILTERS INDIA PVT. LTD. ) BOSCH GROUP COMPANY (NALAGARH) (H.P.)
21 RAMIT DWIVEDI MR. RAVI DUTT DWIVEDI ASST. MGR. (ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCE) (LDH)
22 REENA SHARMA MR. DEEPAK SHARMA SOFTWARE ENG. (SHINGORA SHAWLS COMPANY) (LDH)
23 RISHABH MADHOK MR. BALRAM KUMAR MADHOK BUS. DEVELOPMENT & OPERATIONS MGR. (AUSTRALIA)
24 SAHIL PANCHHI MR. KARAM CHAND PANCHHI SR. ENGINEER  (SEIMENS COMPANY) (GURGAON)
25 SALONI MADHOK MR. RAKESH MADHOK CFO, TOVO RESTAURANTS (CHENNAI)
26 SANKET SONI MR. UMESH SONI WOOLWORTHS MGR. (AUSTRALIA)
27 SUMIT SHARMA MR. RATTAN K. SHARMA PROF. OF COMP. SC. (ENG. DEPTT.) CHD. UNIVERSITY (CHD.)
28 TUSHAR MEHAN MR. RAJ KUMAR MEHAN SOFTWARE ENGINEER (PUNE)
29 ASHPREET BAINS MR. RAJINDER SINGH BAINS FINANCIAL ADVISOR IN CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE IN CIBC (BRITISH COLOMBIA) (CANADA)
30 DIMPLE WADEHRA MR. KAMAL KR WADEHRA DIGITAL MARKETING MGR. IN CHD
31 GAURAV KOCHAR MR. KASTURI LAL KOCHAR ADVOCATE LDH
32 ISHAN GROVER MR. VARINDER PAL GROVER MANAGER AT UNION BANK OF INDIA (JLD)
33 KANGAN DHAMIJA MR. RAKESH DHAMIJA CS AND COMPLIANCE OFFICER IN BCL INDUSTIRES, BATHINDA
34 KRITIKA UPPAL MR. RAJENDER UPPAL BANKER
35 KULJEET SINGH BHOGAL MR. JASBIR SINGH BHOGAL ADVOCATE AT LUDHIANA COURT
36 NITANSHU GOYAL MR. AMAR GOYAL CREDIT MGR, AT ADITYA BIRLA HOUSING FINANCE LDH
37 PALLAVI JAIN MR. RAVINDER JAIN  DEVELOPER & TRAINER
38 RAJNEET SINGH MR. JATINDER SINGH BUSINESS(OWNER OF BREW MASTER RESTAURANTS)
39 SHAILZA VASHISHT MR. NIRVIKALP KUMAR VASHISHT ASST. PROFESSOR PCTE. LDH
40 DEEPIKA MR. RAJ KUMAR KMART (AUSTRALIA)
41 LAVDEEP GAUTAM MR. ASHOK KUMAR GAUTAM SALES EXE. MAKE MY TRIP . COM.
42 MEENAKSHI NAUHRIA MR. BRIJ MOHAN NAUHRIA WORKING WITH TRIDENT GROUP LDH.
43 RACHIT JAIN MR. SHRI PAL JAIN SERVICE (ASST. EXECUTIVE AT VARDHAMAN TEXTILES)
44 PARAS KORPAL MR. SANJEEV KORPAL SR. AUDIT AT DELOITTE (USA)
45 SAHIL DWIVEDI MR. AMBA DUTT DWIVEDI SEA FOOD RESTAURANT OWNER
46 UPASNA CHOPRA MR. PARDEEP CHOPRA WORKING IN TRIDENT LDH
47 VISHESH JAIN MR. ANIL JAIN ERNST AND YOUNG COMPANY DEPLOYED WITH UN IN AFGHANISTAN
48 JASMEET KAUR MR. RANA JASBIR SINGH PNB, (BROWN ROAD LDH)
49 MEGHA JAIN MR. VIJAY JAIN WEB DEVELOPER
50 MUKUL DHINGRA MR. GIAN CHAND DHINGRA OWNER DREAMS VILLE RESORT
51 RAHUL SINGLA MR. VIJAY SINGLA ASST. MANAGER BANK OF INDIA
52 SAHIL BATRA MR. PARVEEN BATRA VARDHMAN STEEL LTD
53 SAHIL KHAJURIA MR. KULDIP KUMAR KHAJURIA CA (LONDON)
54 PRAKASH JAIN RANDEEP JAIN FASHION DESIGNER
       
 SESSION 2007-2008
S.NO. STUDENT'S NAME FATHER'S NAME JOB PROFILE
1 SAKSHI SHARMA MR.ANBRIJESH SHARMA FOOD CO. DEPT.
2 TANYA WADHWA MR.ANIL WADHWA GURGAON,ENG
3 BHUPINDER SINGH MR.KULDEEP SINGH MBBS P.G. IN MEDICINE
4 MAYUR LUTHRA MR.INDERJEET LUTHRA DMS(MD)
5 HARKAMAL SINGH MR.KANWALJIT SINGH AMERICA BDS,(DDS)
6 PRABHJOT S MAHAL MR.AVTAR SINGH MAHAL CANADA BIO.TECH PERSUING
7 MOHIT KUMAR MR.R.M. KUMAR AMRITSAR MD SGRD HOS.
8 KULWINDER SINGH S. THAKUR SINGH IIT
9 RUHI BHATIA MR.MANINDER SINGH BHATIA SOFTWARE ENG. INFOSYS LTD.
10 NIDHI VASHISHTH MR.SUKHDEV VASHISHTH MANAGER IN VIJAY BANK
11 SAHIL JOSHI MR.RAMESHCHANDER JOSHI AUTOMOBILE ENG. In DELHI In ECOTOKIO COMP.
12 TANVI KATARIA MR.VIPAN KATARIA SOFTWARE ENG. MCA
13 DIVYA KAPOOR MR.ANIL KAPOOR DMRC, ARCHITECT, NOIDA
14 NIKITA SETH MR.RAKESH SETH ELECTRICAL ENG IN CALCUTTA
15 ROHIT DAID MR.SUBHASH CHANDER SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
16 RUPALI BHARGAV MR.BALANAND ORACLE DBA  AT HCL TECH,NOIDA
17 STUTI GOYAL MR.SUNIL K.GOYAL ENG IN VIBHO TECHNOLOGY
       
 SESSION 2008-2009
S.NO. STUDENT'S NAME FATHER'S NAME JOB PROFILE
1 GAGANPREET MR. SUKHBEER SINGH DOCTOR
2 GURPREET MR. JAGJIT SINGH DOCTOR
3 JYOTI MAKHIJA MR. BHARAT BHUSHAN MAKHIJA BDS
4 SHIANA UPPAL MR. SANJAY KUMAR UPPAL DENTIST
5 PRATUL ARORA MR. ANIL AROAR DOCTOR
6 HIMANSHU GUPTA MR. KEWAL KRISHAN GUPTA ENGINEER IN CANADA
7 MADHVI PARTIYA MR. CHANDER MOHAN PARTIYA SOFTWARE ENGINEER
8 LAKSHAY MADHRA MR. PARMOD KUMAR MADHRA DOCTOR IN INDIAN ARMY
9 AMEESH ARYA MR. ANIL ARYA ENGINEER IN INFOSYS
10 JYOTI BHARDWAJ MR. SURINDER BHARDWAJ ENGINEER
11 RAHUL ARORA MR. HARDEEP KUMAR ARORA COMPUTER ENGINEER
12 VARUN BHANDARI MR. VINOD KUMAR BHANDARI CIVIL ENGINEER
13 BHUWAN KALRA MR. PARMOD KALRA MECHANICAL ENGINEER
14 GAURAV KUMAR MR. PARVEEN KUMAR WIPRO
15 RAHUL PRAKASH MR. VIJAY PRAKASH SINGH ENGINEER
16 CHANDER PRAKASH SAGGAR MR. SUMIR SAGGAR CHEMICAL ENGINEER
17 ARJUN GUPTA MR. SURESH GUPTA ELECTRICAL ENGINEER,HCL
18 KOYAL BANERJEE MR. SUBHASIS BANERJEE ENGINEER BANGLORE
19 TAJINDER SINGH MR. JAGRIT SINGH AREA MANAGER, CANADA
20 SIDHARTH GOEL MR. RAVINDER GOEL ENGINEER,BANGLORE
       
 SESSION 2010-2011
S.NO. STUDENT'S NAME FATHER'S NAME JOB PROFILE
1 FEMINA PANDEY SH. DILBAGH PANDEY BDS, AUSTRALIA
2 PAVLEEN KAUR SAHNI SH. JASWINDER SINGH BDS, AUSTRALIA
3 PRIYA SAMFLAY SH. HARNEK SINGH BANK P.O. OFFICER
4 ANJALI SH. GOPAL B.TECH(CS),WIPRO, DELHI
5 ARPIT DHIR SH. RAJESH DHIR B.TEC(MECH)HONDA, GREATER NOIDA
6 HARPREET SINGH SH.JASMINDER SINGH B.TECH(CS), JOB
7 PANKAJ SHARMA SH.BHAWANI PRASHAD SHARMA B.TECH(ELEC),PULSE ELECTRONICS, DELHI
8 SHAKTI SH. RADHA PRASHAD B.TECH(DAIRY) AMUL , BATALA
9 SHUBHAM BANSAL SH. RAJINSH BANSAL B.TECH(CS),MBA,LIVE NEWS CHANNEL,LDH
10 TARUN SHARMA SH. PARVEEN SHARA B.TECH(ELEC), SELEC CONTROL PVT LTD
11 VIKAS THAKUR SH. MANOHAR LAL B.TECH (MECH)BUSINESS
12 ANKIT ARORA SH . RAKESH ARORA B.TECH(MECH), HYDERABAD JOB
13 RAGHAV PURI SH. JIWAN JYOTI PURI B.TECH(MARINE), MERCHANT NAVY,ITALY
14 RISHEB SHARMA SH. ANIL KUMAR SHARMA B.TECH(CS), BANGLORE(INFOSYS)
15 RISHAB SHARMA SH. RAKESH SHARMA B.TECH(IT),WIPRO,PUNE
16 AMOL ANAND SH. ANAND SAROOP B.TECH(ELEC),TCS, TATA CONSULTANCY
17 ANIRUDH LOOMBA SH. KAPIL LOOMBA GRAPHICAL DESIGNING
18 SHUBHAM CHOPRA SH. RAJEEV CHOPRA ENGINEER AT RENO NISSAN
19 ARJUN SHARMA SH. SUNIL SHARMA TRIDENT, BHOPAL
20 ROYAL RAVI GARG SH. RAVINDER PAL GARG C.A. 
21 KHAYATI SOOD SH. KAMAL K. SOOD C.A.
22 PAYAL ARORA SH. NARINDER K. ARORA C.A.
23 CHAND VERMA SH. SATWINDER SINGH CHEF IN CANADA