Bhartiya Vidya Mandir School

Bhartiya Vidya Mandir School


Our Staff

BHARTIYA VIDYA MANDIR SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL 
KITCHLU NAGAR, LUDHIANA
 
MRS. NEELAM MITTAR
PRINCIPAL
(M.A., B.ED)

 


MR.RAJESH
VICE PRINCIPAL
(M.SC., B.ED.)



 
MRS.ANU KATHURIA
INCHARGE
SHISHU VATIKA
(B.COM, B.ED)


SUBJECT HEADS
 
SENIOR SECONDARY DEPARTMENT
 
ā€‹
MS.RITU SOOD
ENGLISH
MS.RITU RANA
MATHS
MR.SATISH
PHYSICS
MS.CHARANPREET KAUR
CHEMISTRY
       
MS.RAVINDER KAUR
BIOLOGY
MS.RAJNI
ECONOMICS
MR.KAPIL
ACCOUNTS
       
   
MS.JASMOHINDER KAUR
COMPUTER SCIENCE
MR.TARSEM LAL
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
   


 
HIGH DEPARTMENT
 
ā€‹
MS.VIPAN
ENGLISH
MS.ANNU PURI
HINDI
MS.HARINDER KAUR
PUNJABI
MS.KOMAL KAPIL
SCIENCE
       
   
MS.ASHU
MATHS
MS.RAJLATA
SOCIAL SCIENCE
   


 
MIDDLE DEPARTMENT
 
MS.NEETU SEHGAL
ENGLISH
MS.SUNITA SHARMA
HINDI
MS.DANESH
PUNJABI
MS.INDERJEET KAUR
SANSKRIT
       
 
MS.KAMNA SHARMA
MATHS
MS.SANGEETA BEHAL
SCIENCE
   



 
PRIMARY DEPARTMENT
 
MS.SMARTY
ENGLISH
MS.HARSH
HINDI
MS.ANURADHA SHARMA
PUNJABI
MS.MONIKA POPLI
SANSKRIT
       
 
MS.JOLLY SEHGAL
MATHS
MS.PARNEET KAUR
SOCIAL SCIENCE
 


 
CO-SCHCOLASTIC STAFF
 
MS.SUNITA JINDAL
MAGAZINE 
EDITOR-IN -CHIEF
MS.NIRMAL SATSANGI
CCE INCHARGE
MS.REKHA DUTTA
MUSIC & DANCE
MS.RANJEETA
ART & CRAFT
 
 
 
OUR DEDICATED TEACHING STAFF







 
SHISHU-VATIKA STAFF
 
 
OUR SUPPORTIVE STAFF
 
   
BHARTIYA VIDYA MANDIR SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL 
KITCHLU NAGAR, LUDHIANA.
TEACHERS' DETAIL -SENIOR SECONDARY DEPARTMENT (2018-19)
         
S.NO. TEACHER'S NAME DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT QUALIFICATION
1 MS.NEELAM MITTAR PRINCIPAL 14.07.1993 M.A., B.ED.
2 MS.RITU RANA PGT MATHS 01.09.2003 MSC., B.ED.
3 MS.RAJNI PGT ECONOMICS 05.04.1999 M.COM.,B.ED.
4 MS.SUNITA JINDAL PGT ENGLISH 19.04.2000 M.A.,M.PHIL., B.ED.
5 MR.SATISH KUMAR PGT PHYSICS 07.04.2006 M.SC.,B.ED.
6 MR.KAPIL PGT ACCOUNTS 16.07.2007 M.COM.,B.ED.
7 MS.RITU SOOD PGT ENGLISH 18.07.2007 M.A., B.ED.
8 MS.RAVINDER KAUR PGT BIOLOGY 24.10.2009 M.SC,B.ED
9 MS.VIJAY LATA PGT B.STD.
& ECONOMICS
21.07.2010 M.COM.,B.ED.
10 MR.MOHIT GUPTA PGT MATHS 09.04.2011 M.SC.,B.ED.
11 MS.JEEVAT LUTHRA PGT  ACCOUNTS 21.07.2010 M.COM.,B.ED.
12 MS.CHARANPREET PGT CHEMISTRY 12.04.2012 M.SC.,B.ED.
13 MR.TARSEMLAL PGT PHYSICAL EDUCATION 01.09.2006 M.PED.,M.PHIL.
14 MS.VANDHANA PGT ENGLISH 08.04.2013 M.A.,B.ED.
15 MS.NISHI JAIN PGT ECONOMICS 01.08.2013 M.A.,B.ED.
16 MS.MANPREET PGT
MATHS
20.04.2015 M.SC.,B.ED.
17 MS.TARUN ARORA PGT PHYSICS 09.11.2015 M.SC., B.ED.
18 MS.TANVI PGT
CHEMISTRY
18.07.2016 M.SC.,B.ED.
19 MR.SURINDER SINGH PGT ACCOUNTS 18.04.2018 M.COM., B.ED.
20 `MS.SAKSHI KWATRA PGT B.STD. 14.07.2018 M.COM., B.ED.
21 MS.JASMOHINDER KAUR COMPUTER TEACHER 01.05.2004 B.A., PGDCA, M.SC, M.CA &
 3.5 YRS. DIPLOMA IN COMP. ENGG.
22 MS.MONIKA ARORA COMPUTER
TEACHER
18.09.2013 B.COM, M.SC.(c.s), MCA
23 MR.ARJUN  PGT PHYSICAL EDUCATION 30.07.2019 M.PED.
 
TEACHERS' DETAIL - MIDDLE & HIGH DEPARTMENT (2018-19)
S.NO. TEACHER'S NAME DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT QUALIFICATION
1 MS.KOMAL KAPIL TGT SCIENCE 15.07.1994 M.SC,M.ED.
2 MS.SARBJIT KAUR TGT PUNJABI 13.07.1998 M.A,B.ED
3 MS.KAMNA SHARMA TGT MATHS 21.04.2000 M.A,B.ED
4 MS.MONIKA SHARMA TGT ENGLISH 16.04.2001 M.A,M.ED
5 MS.INDERJEET KAUR TGT SANSKRIT 18.04.2001 M.A,B.ED
6 MS.PARVEEN PADAM TGT HINDI 01.04.2002 M.A,B.ED
7 MS.MONIKA SOOD TGT MATHS 01.04.2002 B.SC.,B.ED
8 MS.HARINDER KAUR TGT PUNJABI 01.04.2002 M.A,B.ED,M.PHIL
9 MS.ANNU PURI TGT HINDI 02.04.2002 M.A,B.ED
10 MS.ANURADHA JAGGI TGT ENGLISH 05.04.2003 M.A,B.ED,MBA(HR)
11 MR.RAJESH KUMAR TGT SCIENCE 07.04.2003 M.SC.,B.ED
12 MS.MADHULIKA MISHRA TGT HINDI 01.04.2003 M.A,B.ED, P.HD.
13 MS.RAJLATA SHARMA TGT S.ST 13.07.1998 M.A,B.ED
14 MS.MINAKSHI SHARMA TGT HINDI 05.04.1999 M.A,B.ED
15 MS.ASHU SHARMA TGT MATHS 17.04.2001 B.SC.,B.ED
16 MS.NIVIA MAHAJAN TGT HINDI 01.04.2006 M.A,B.ED
17 MS.JYOTSNA GUPTA TGT SCIENCE 05.04.1999 B.SC, B.ED
18 MS.SANGEETA GUPTA TGT SCIENCE 19.12.2006 B.SC,B.ED
19 MS.NIRMAL SATSANGI TGT ENGLISH 02.04.2007 M.A,B.ED,PG DIPLOMA IN TRANSLATION-
20 MS.SUNITA SHARMA TGT HINDI 30.06.1995  B.A,B.ED
21 MS.VANDANA KAPOOR TGT ENGLISH 12.08.1999 M.A,B.ED
22 MS.NEETU SEHGAL TGT ENGLISH 21.04.1999 M.A,B.ED
23 MS.VIPAN CHOPRA TGT ENGLISH 13.07.1998  B.A,B.ED
24 MS.NEELAM SHARMA TGT PUNJABI 13.07.1998  B.COM,B.ED
25 MS.NEERU SHARMA TGT MATHS 21.07.2008 M.SC,B.ED
26 MS.ANJANA SHARMA TGT S.ST 23.04.2001 M.A, B.ED
27 MS.SATWINDER KAUR TGT S.ST 15.05.2009 M.A,B.ED 
28 MS.DUPINDER KAUR TGT PUNJABI 23.07.2010 M.A,B.ED 
29 MS.SUNITA ARORA TGT SCIENCE 29.07.2010 B.SC,B.ED 
30 MS.RISHU AGGARWAL TGT HINDI 26.07.2010 M.A,B.ED 
31 MS.SHIFALI SOOD TGT MATHS 09.04.2011 M.SC,BED 
32 MR.DAVINDER SINGH TGT PUNJABI 13.04.2011 M.A,B.ED
33 MS.NIDHI TGT S.ST 21.04.2011 M.A,B.ED
34 MS.DANESH TGT PUNJABI 12.04.2004 M.A,B.ED
35 MS.SHALLU SHARMA TGT ENGLISH 16.11.2011 M.A,B.ED
36 MS.SANGEETA BEHAL TGT SCIENCE 01.04.2002 B.SC,B.ED
37 MS.NEHA MALIK TGT MATHS 12.04.2012 M.A,B.ED
38 MS.TARUNA ARORA TGT MATHS 12.04.2012 M.SC,B.ED
39 MR.PREM PAUL TGT SANSKRIT 01.11.2010 ACHARYA,B.ED
40 MS.ASHMA TGT S.ST 15.04.2013 M.A,B.ED
41 MS.MALA BABBAR TGT S.ST 16.09.2013 M.A,B.ED
42 MS.SUMAN KAPOOR TGT ENGLISH 16.04.2014 M.A.,B.ED
43 MS.POOJA DHIR TGT S.ST 01.05.2014 M.A.,B.ED
44 MS.JYOTI TGT S.ST 09.04.2015 M.A., B.ED.
45 MS.ANU GUPTA TGT SCIENCE 25.10.1989 B.SC.,M.A., B.ED.
46 MS.KULJIT KAUR TGT MATHS 01.04.2003 M.SC., B.ED.
47 MR.BALJIT SINGH TGT PUNJABI 16.04.2016 M.A., B.ED.
48 MS.NAVITA SETH  TGT SST. 25.01.1991 M.A., B.ED.
49 MS.JYOTI BHARTI TGT MATHS 06.04.2017 M.SC., B.ED.
50 MS.PARVEEN KUMARI TGT SCIENCE 11.04.2017 B.SC,B.ED
51 MS.GEETA VERMA TGT COUNSELLOR 04.04.2019 M.A. PGD-CGPC
 
TEACHERS' DETAIL -PRIMARY DEPARTMENT (2018-19)
         
S.NO. TEACHER'S NAME DESIGNATION DATE OF APPOINTMENT QUALIFICATION
1 MS.MONIKA POPLI PRT SANSKRIT 14.07.1993 B.A, B.ED
2 MS.ANURADHA SHARMA PRT PUNJABI 30.06.1995 B.A, B.ED
3 MS.PARNEET KAUR PRT S.ST 16.07.1996 B.A, B.ED
4 MS.SAVITA TIWARI PRT HINDI 16.04.1999 B.A, B.ED
5 MS.SMARTY MALHAN PRT ENGLISH 12.08.1999 B.A, B.ED
6 MS.REKHA DUTTA PRT MUSIC 18.04.2000 M.A
7 MS.AMANDEEP KAUR PRT PUNJABI 01.04.2005 M.A, B.ED
8 MS.HARSH ARORA PRT HINDI 01.04.2005 M.A, B.ED
9 MS.MANJEET KAUR PRT ENGLISH 01.04.2005 M.A, B.ED
10 MS.SHAMA PRT MATHS 01.04.2005 M.A, B.ED
11 MS.SURINDER KAUR PRT HINDI 18.05.2005 M.A, B.ED
12 MS.RANJITA PRT FINE ARTS 01.04.2006 M.A
13 MS.MADHU ARYA PRT SCIENCE 19.07.2004 B.SC, B.ED
14 MS.JOLLY SEHGAL PRT MATHS 19.07.2006 M.SC, B.ED, M.ED
15 MS.ANCHLA MEHTA PRT PUNJABI 02.04.2007 M.A, B.ED, M.ED
16 MR.PARSHOTAM LAL PRT SCIENCE 02.01.2007 B.SC, M.COM, B.ED
17 MS.SAVITA JHANJI PRT S.ST 05.07.1989 B.A, B.ED
18 MS.SHIVANI KAUSHAL PRT ART & CRAFT 08.08.2008 MBA, B.ED
19 MS.TANU KUNDRA PRT MATHS 18.11.2008 M.A, M.ED
20 MS.MAMTA ARORA PRT SANSKRIT 23.04.2009 M.A, B.ED
21 MS.GURWINDER KAUR PRT ENGLISH 03.04.2003 M.A, B.ED
22 MS.NIRMAL SHARMA PRT MATHS 17.04.2004 B.A, B.ED
23 MS.SHVETA MANRA PRT S.ST 21.07.2010 M.A, B.ED
24 MS.SHELLY PRT ART & CRAFT 21.07.2010 M.A, B.ED
25 MR.PREM GIRI PRT MUSIC 05.08.2010 M.A
26 MS.ANITA CHOPRA PRT HINDI 08.08.2011 M.A, B.ED
27 MS.RAMANDEEP SHARMA PRT PHYSICAL EDUCATION 01.12.2009 B.P.E.
28 MR.KASHMIRI LAL PRT PHYSICAL EDUCATION 19.12.2011 MPED
29 MS.SEEMA SEHGAL PRT DANCE 11.04.2012 B.A
30 MS.GURPREET KAUR PRT ART & CRAFT 12.04.2012 M.A, B.ED
31 MS.SARIKA PRT SANSKRIT 20.04.2012 M.A, B.ED
32 MS. SONIA SHARMA PRT MATHS 21.07.2012 B.SC, B.ED
33 MR. RINKU PRT MUSIC 08.04.2013 VISHARAD IN TABLA, 3 YR DIP. IN GUITAR AND KANGO
34 MS. KRISHNA PRT DANCE 14.05.2013 B.A(HISTORY HONS, KATHAK, M.A. HISTORY,3 YR DANCE COURSE
35 MS.NEETU SOOD PRT ENGLISH 03.08.2013 M.A, B.ED
36 MS.RITIKA PRT DANCE 13.07.2015 B.A.,M.A.
37 MR.VINOD KUMAR PRT PHY. EDU. 01.08.2015 B.P.ED.,M.A.,M.PHIL,DIP IN YOGA
38 MS.SHIKHA BHALLA PRT ENGLSH 18.04.2016 B.A.,B.ED.,M.A.(ECO.)
39 MS.NEERU BALA PRT PUNJABI 10.04.2017 M.A,B.ED
40 MS.CHANCHAL PRT S.ST. 07.07.2017 M.A., B.ED.
41 MR.NARESH CHAND PRT PHY. EDU. 17.07.2017 M.PED.
42 MS.VANDANA KAPILA PRT SCIENCE 01.09.2000 M.SC.,B.ED.
43 MR.GIRIDHARI PRT SCIENCE 28.02.1988 B.TECH., B.ED.
44 MS.JASPREET KAUR COMPUTER TEACHER 09.07.2004 B.A,MCA
45 MR.AMIT KUNDRA COMPUTER TEACHER 19.04.2004 B.COM,MCA
46 MS.HIMANI SHARMA COMPUTER TEACHER 05.08.2015 BCA,MCA
47 MS.RITIKA HORA COMPUTER TEACHER 18.04.2016 BCA,MCA
48 MS.MANISHA SHARMA PRT PHY. EDU. 12.07.2019 B.PED.
49 MS.SHIVANI NAIB PRT DRAWING 16.04.2016 M.A.(ENG),B.ED.,2 YR. DIP. IN ART & CRAFT
50 MS.PUNITA MALHOTRA PRT HINDI 26.04.2000 B.A(HONS), B.ED
51 MS.ARJINDER KAUR PRT I &II 01.05.2000 B.A, B.ED
52 MS.KAKUL PRT I &II 18.12.2000 B.A, B.ED
53 MS.RENU SEHGAL PRT I &II 18.04.2001 M.A, B.ED
54 MS.LEENA KHANNA PRT I &II 01.04.2005 M.A, B.SC, B.ED
55 MS.MANINDER KAUR PRT I &II 22.04.2003 M.A, B.ED
56 MS.MAMTA SHARMA PRT I &II 02.04.2005 M.SC, B.ED
57 MS.MAMTA BAKSHI PRT I &II 02.04.2002 M.SC, B.ED
58 MS.RISHU SHARMA PRT I &II 03.04.2003 M.A(HISTORY), B.ED
59 MS.MEENAKSHI PURI PRT I &II 20.07.2010 B.SC, B.ED
60 MS.GAGANDEEP KAUR PRT PHY. EDU. 20.04.2016 M.COM.,B.P.ED.
61 MS.SIMARPREET KAUR PRT I &II 13.07.1998 B.COM, B.ED
62 MS.ANITA THAKUR PRT I &II 11.10.2006 M.COM, B.ED
63 MS.ROHINI SHARMA PRT I &II 01.02.2000 B.A, B.ED
64 MS.GEETA BHATEJA PRT HINDI 05.04.1999 B.A, B.ED
65 MS.YUVIKA PRT MATHS 07.04.2017
B.SC.,B.ED
 
TEACHERS' DETAIL -PRE-PRIMARY DEPARTMENT (2018-19)
         
S.NO. TEACHER'S NAME DESIGNATION DATE OF
APPOINTMENT
QUALIFICATION
1 MS.ANU KATHURIA INCHARGE 01.04.2003 B.COM,B.ED
2 MS.ANJU SAGGAR P.PRT  01.04.2003 B.A,N.T.T,B.ED
3 MS.SARBJIT KAUR P.PRT  13.07.2000 B.COM,B.ED
4 MS.KAMAL MADAAN P.PRT  16.07.1997 M.A,B.ED
5 MS.VINITA ASDHIR P.PRT  19.07.1988 B.A,N.T.T
6 MS.EKTA AGGARWAL P.PRT  25.11.2002 B.A,N.T.T,B.ED
7 MS.SHEETAL SHARMA P.PRT  14.07.1994 B.A., B.ED.
8 MS.NEETU SHARMA P.PRT  22.05.2013 M.COM,B.ED(Pursuing)
9 MS.HARSIMERPREET P.PRT  04.04.2005 M.A,B.ED,N.T.T
10 MS.SEEMA CHUTTANI P.PRT  15.07.1996 B.A,N.T.T,B.ED
11 MS.SANGEETA MUDGAL P.PRT  25.11.2005 B.COM,B.ED
12 MS.LEENA JALOTA P.PRT  16.07.1997 B.A,B.ED,N.T.T
13 MS.ANITA RANI P.PRT  04.04.2005 DOUBLE M.A,B.ED
14 MS.TARUNA SHARMA P.PRT  09.11.2012 B.A,N.T.T
15 MS.ANUPAM KAPOOR P.PRT  17.04.2000 B.A,B.ED
16 MS.YOGINA DUA P.PRT  16.07.1997 B.A,B.ED,N.T.T
17 MS.GEETIKA SHARMA P.PRT  01.04.2003 M.A,B.ED
18 MS.GITANJALI P.PRT  14.11.2002 B.SC,HSC,B.ED
19 MS.MEENU JAIN P.PRT  22.07.2010 B.A,B.ED
20 MS.NAMITA P.PRT  10.08.2005 B.A,B.ED
21 MS.VIBHA SAGGAR P.PRT  07.10.2006 B.A,B.ED
22 MS.PRIYA BHALLA P.PRT
ART
08.08.2008 M.A,B.ED
23 MS.NAVNEET KAUR P.PRT
MUSIC
11.05.2013 M.A(MUSIC)
24 MS.ANCHAL SHARMA P.PRT  15.4.2014 M.COM.,B.ED.
25 MS.KUMARI GANGA P.PRT  11.04.2016 B.A., B.ED.
26 MS.PALLAVI ANO (NCC) 01.09.2017 B.A., NTT
27 MR.ATUL SHARMA
P.PRT
02.04.2019
M.A FINE ARTS
28 MS.SUMATI BHANDARI P.PRT. 02.04.2019 M.COM, B.ED.
29 MS.JAYA SHARMA P.PRT. 30.07.2019 M.COM., B.ED.